Here are the details of all those graduating from the University of Worcester today.
Student - Harriet Williams
Harriet Williams is among the first cohort of Law students to graduate from the University of Worcester today.
Harriet, age 21, from Stourbridge, earned First Class Honours in her degree and is now working as a paralegal at a firm of Solicitors in Birmingham.
“My graduation is an exciting time,” said the former Haybridge Sixth Form pupil. “It marks both an ending and a beginning; it’s warm memories of the past and my big dreams for the future.”
She continued: “After finishing my degree, I wanted to get some practical experience and felt obtaining a position as a paralegal would allow me to do so. In September 2020 I plan to complete the Legal Practice Course and after that I am hoping to gain a training contract with a firm, ideally dealing in Corporate Law. This process will then allow me to become a qualified Solicitor.”
Harriet praised the University of Worcester and her lecturers for their support during her studies.
“The University of Worcester has such a welcoming feel, I always felt like I was part of a team when studying there,” she said. “They offer amazing facilities on all campuses and provide support all year round (not just during exam periods). I am so proud that I attended the University of Worcester. The opportunities Worcester provided me with allowed me to connect with individuals in the profession I hoped to be in and made the transition so much easier.”
Student - Niamh Fitzpatrick
Niamh Fitzpatrick graduates from the University of Worcester today with an extra special award.
As well as her degree in English Literature, Niamh has been given an award for her research, from the University’s Early Modern Research Group.
“I am excited about graduation and a touch sad. It’s the end of a chapter but, it does open the doors to what’s next,” she said. “And I was so overjoyed to receive the Early Modern Research Group award. I truly didn't expect it, it just goes to show what you can achieve.”
Niamh, from Birmingham, is now studying for a Master’s degree in Shakespeare Studies at the University of Birmingham and is hoping to go on to complete a PhD.
“I thoroughly enjoyed my time at the University of Worcester,” she said. “I chose to study at Worcester as the University offered an amazing course with dedicated lecturers and a vast range of modules, ranging from the Early Modern Period to Modern Day.
“I made friends not only amongst my peers, but also in the lecturers themselves. I truly felt united with others by the love of literature. Amongst my peers, we all understood each other and therefore were able to help each other in any issues we may have encountered with the texts themselves, thus enabling us to have a greater appreciation for the literature.
“In regards to the lecturers, they were always happy to give their time to aid us with our studies, whether this be spending time after lectures or arranging meetings, even an email. Their input and help throughout my degree was truly invaluable.”
Student – Holly Reynolds
An Illustration student who won a national BBC competition graduates from the University of Worcester today.
Holly Reynolds is now hoping to put her focus into building her freelance portfolio.
The 21-year-old, from Birmingham, said: “Graduation has come around so quickly, it seems mad to think that my degree is complete, but I am happy to have achieved all that I have at Worcester and graduating will be a fitting end to that chapter.
“My plans now are to try to get work as a freelance illustrator and, since finishing my university course, I have worked with the BBC as part of a competition to provide artwork for the national poster campaign promoting Peaky Blinders, season five.”
She entered the competition after completing her degree in May and was selected as one of the winners this summer.
The winning submissions were chosen from over 1,000 entries by artists from across the UK and were rolled out online and across the country in a nationwide poster campaign to publicise the show.
Holly, who was the recipient of the Otter-Barry Books Narrative Illustration prize at the Final Degree show in May, praised the University of Worcester for its support in helping her prepare for her career following completion of her studies.
“I had a great experience at Worcester – the course, its content and the tutors were a perfect match for me and what I wanted to do,” she said. “Worcester was the perfect combination of offering exactly what I wanted in a course and having enthusiastic subject staff who I found inspiring.”
Fellowship – Janetta Otter-Barry
A leading local publisher will become a Fellow of the University of Worcester today.
Janetta Otter-Barry, from Hereford, is a noted publisher with an international reputation for the quality and originality of the books she has published.
Janetta started her career in children’s publishing as an editor for Blackie and then Methuen. In 1988 she became Editorial Director for Frances Lincoln Children’s Books, where she developed their distinguished children’s list, publishing such classic titles as Amazing Grace by Mary Hoffman and Caroline Binch, Black Ships Before Troy by Rosemary Sutcliff and Alan Lee and We Are All Born Free with Amnesty International.
A long time champion for diversity and inclusion within publishing, in 2008 she was instrumental in establishing the Frances Lincoln Diverse Voices Award with Seven Stories – The National Centre for Children’s Books, which led in turn to the 2014 Diverse Voices List of the 50 best culturally diverse children’s books.
In 2015, Janetta founded Otter-Barry Books from her home in Hereford, which specialises in culturally diverse and inclusive titles. The company sponsors the Otter-Barry Books Narrative Illustration Award at the University of Worcester, and in 2019 published Migrations: Open Hearts, Open Borders, edited by the International Centre for the Picture Book in Society at the University.
Over the years Janetta has championed the work of many new authors, artists and illustrators - both in the UK and overseas. Her commitment to nurturing new talent is matched by her dedication to harnessing the transformative power of high quality children’s literature.
Those graduating today include:
Higher National Diploma in Dance
Rhianne Billington
Sharni Butler
Ebonie Griffiths
Bachelor of Arts in Drama & Performance
Savannah Cole
Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Drama & Performance
Emma Adams
Remy Bentley
Melissa Boyle
Megan Brear
Kirsty Brickles
Rae Bromley
Samantha Burke
Darnell Clarke
Isobel Dickinson
Lila Fatholahzadeh Rashti
Harry Gill
Scott Glaze
Bradley Godfrey
Natalie Hind
Chloe Jennings
Jessica Knowles
Alex Lake
Demi Millin
Jasmine Mullan
Jemima Osborne
Georgia Peake
Kieran Rhodes
Zuzanna Rokita
Shantai Tulloch
Chloe Wassell
Samantha Wheatley
Erin Whitelaw
Corale Zammit
Alex Zelent
Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Drama & Performance (Major)
Elizabeth Barker
Abigail Lake
Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Drama & Performance Studies and Business
Emilia Nurmukhametova
Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Drama & Performance and English Literature
Georgia Pryce-Davy
Mollie Ralph
Taylor Shatford
Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Drama & Performance and Film Studies
Dominic Walker
Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Drama & Performance Studies and Psychology
Joanne Adams
Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Drama & Performance Studies and Screenwriting
Charys Potter
Master of Theatre in Touring Theatre
Chloe Allen
Emma Bourke
Harmony Brandon
Lauren Clarke
Geraldine Gibbons
Lee Jones
Maria-Magdalena Mineva
William Moore
Ashley Sharpe
Matthew Simmonds
Shane Webster
Jack Whiteley
Stanislovas Zilinskas
Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Film Production
Ross Chapman
Faye Dobbie
Sebastian France
Daniel Hunt
Yam Lit
Eleanor Mayall
Rhiannon Peace
Thomas Phillips
Ryan Robinson
Tijay Salhotra
Daniel Stamps
Finlay Stanley
Nathan Wells
Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Film Production (Major)
Samuel Hardwick
Stacey Nicoll
Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Film Production and Screenwriting
Nathan Evans
Luke Frewin
Dympna Jardine
Ethan Oakley
Beatrice Salt
Bachelor of Arts in Journalism
George Kennedy
Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Journalism
Claire Davies
Matthew Dibble
Oliver Ebenezer
Jonathan Hayward
Emily O’Donoghue
Esther Payne
Eleanor Prince
Aidan Short
Ryan Smith
Shannon Summers
Rachael Turquand
Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Journalism (Major)
Ernesto Fernandez Sierra
Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Journalism and Media & Culture
Jessica Bloomer
Dylan Cummings
Urte Kazakeviciute
Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Journalism and Screenwriting
Demi-Leigh Andrews
Kathryn Farmer
Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Screenwriting (Major)
Raymond Cavendish
Ann Farmer
Shakir Forde
Kealan Forrest
Aaron Ghartey
Anthony Hewlett
Michele Lammas
Harriett Manton
Sarah McEwan
Gemma Moore
Robert Shaw
Chloe-May Stanaway
Caroline Whitlock
Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Animation (Major)
Charlie Harrison
Cameron Hurd
Carys Pinches
Karolina Sedilekova
Kayleigh Webster
Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Animation and Illustration
George Rowland
Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Art & Design (Major)
Connor Kent
Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Art & Design and Drama & Performance
Gemma Madhas
Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Art & Design and Education Studies
Natasha Clarke
Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Art & Design and Psychology
Nicola Esson
Ashleigh Smith
Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Creative Digital Media
Nathan Aston
Sarah Bailey
Adam Batchelor
Charlie Cockayne
Michael Dicken
Conor Kemp
Radovan Kotulic
Keeley Meredith
Usher Mpofu
Sagar Rai
Amy Ranford
Samuel Turner
Matthew Williams
Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Creative Digital Media (Major)
Francesca Hrizenko
Paris Wellings
Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Creative Digital Media and Film Production
Maarja Konrad
Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Creative Digital Media and Graphic Design & Multimedia
Antonia Simmonds
Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Creative Digital Media and Media & Culture
Lexian Porter
Postgraduate Certificate in Creative Media
Samantha Harrison
Master of Arts in Creative Media
Thomas Baxter
Thomas Brown
Benjamin Follett
Alex Hopkin
Ferenc Nagy
Alison Sellars
Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Fine Art
Emily Barrett
Emily Brubaker
Harley Cole
Sharndeep Dhesi
Lorna Horton
Thomas Jefferies
Brogan McLaughlin
James Middleton
Rebecca Myatt
Charis Neal
Bethany Owen
Rosanna Piercy
Lucy-May Roberts
Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Fine Art and Illustration
Luke Tandy
Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Fine Art and Psychology
Cherie Bagshaw
Zoe Boswell
Joely Pennery
Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Game Art
Christian Amendola
Megan Britnell
Billy Carthew
William Hatch
Danielle Haynes
Elliot Hudson
Mari Lona
Andra Moisescu
Heather Savage
William Stewart
Kieran Timms
Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Game Art (Major)
Tiina Manninen
Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Graphic Design & Multimedia
Carmen Andres Polvillo
Megan Andrews
Rebecca Arnott
Zak Atkinson
Cameron Botfield
Bethany Derbidge
Karum Garcha
Max Mann
Anna Miller
Ross Morgan
Laura Ndjoli Gonzalez
Nick Payne
Christian Paynter
Sophy Pickering
Kelly Smith
Gareth Taylor-Southall
Benjamin Topp
Teodora Tudorascu
Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Graphic Design & Multimedia (Major)
Denisa Zettlova
Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Graphic Design & Multimedia and Computing
Michael Crosby
William Sheppard
Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Graphic Design & Multimedia and Illustration
Sophie Ling
Casey Rann
Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Graphic Design & Multimedia and Media & Culture
Helen Townsend
Bachelor of Arts in Illustration
Joshua Bartlett
Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Illustration
Sean Clancy
Emily Collard
Angela Featherbe- Morgan
Maxie Gonzales-Zumaran
Daniel Jones
Eniko Lajtai
Henry Lam
Gemma Lowe
Max McMillan
Madeleine Moore
Holly Reynolds
Fleur Ward
Joseph Yates
Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Applied Criminology
Lubomira Balejova
Jamie Bunting
Hannah Collins
Ellie Court
Danielle Davies
Jemma Davies
Hannah Flavell
Megan McGeough
Emily Pettit
Christopher Stokes
Lewis Styles
Holly Thornber
Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Criminology
Lowri Alexander
Kira Atkinson
Natalie Bole
Diana Collins
Henry Cugnoni
Vanessa Dimoftiu
Kyle Dokic
Lara Fanthorpe
Jasmin Flanagan
Hannah Gibbons
Brooke Klarner
Louise Palmer
Dawn-Marie Turner
Rebecca Youings
Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Criminology and Combined Studies
Brittany Kelsey-Gray
Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Criminology and Sociology
Bethany Haddon
LLB with Honours in Law
Jack Best
Niamh Bowyer
Hannah Burgess
Kieran Charles
Kayleigh-George Cooper
Monique Edwards
Samantha Envine
Samuel Evans
Victoria Farmer
Hollie Fletcher
Chelsea Garner
Emily Gidman
Jessica Jukes
Michael Lam
Leah Lewis
Daniel Maiden
William Morcom
Rosie Murphy
Jordan Oakes
Heather Povey
Mollie Sheehy
Sheona Short
Molly Simm
Laura Taylor
Clara Werner-De-Sondberg
Laura Whitehouse
Harriet Williams
Haydn Williams
Olivia Williams
Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Creative and Professional Writing and Combined Studies
Chantelle Ashcroft
Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Creative and Professional Writing and English Language
Katerina Galova
Stephen Mountford
Lauren Taylor
Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Creative and Professional Writing and English Literature
Victoria Ahern
Courtney Johnson
Bethany Pereira
Charlotte Rawlings
Molly Tregellis
Kelly Williams
Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Creative and Professional Writing and History
Callum Roberts
Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Creative and Professional Writing and Illustration
Kayleigh Fletcher
Leonie Shuck
Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Creative and Professional Writing and Screenwriting
Savannah Andrews
Olivia Camozzi-Jones
Abigail Evans
Suzy Green
Miguel Guerreiro Lourenco
Gina Harvey
Holly Herbert
Niall Hurst
Harry McClenaghan
Bachelor of Arts with Honours in English Language and Combined Studies
Elise Rogers
Bachelor of Arts with Honours in English Language and Education Studies
Sarah Brimmell
Abigail Knight
Bachelor of Arts with Honours in English Language and English Literature
Eleanor Davies
Annabelle Porter-Greenwood
Alexandra Wells
Bachelor of Arts with Honours in English Language and Illustration
Nikkita Bidwell
Bachelor of Arts with Honours in English Language and Journalism
Sarita Chander
Georgina Evans
Kimberley Smith
Bachelor of Arts with Honours in English Language and Media & Culture
Matthew George
Bachelor of Arts in English Literature
Rebecca Alldrick
Bachelor of Arts with Honours in English Literature
Elizabeth Addis
Amanda Bailey
Daisy Bonehill
Lewis Codrington
Kira Davis
Lucy Eaton
Caitlin Evans
Nicole Field
Niamh Fitzpatrick
Lauren Garcha
Rebecca Hall
Rachael Maltby
Sean Mauremootoo
Lauren Moorhouse
Emily Paul
Hannah Powis
Bachelor of Arts with Honours in English Literature (Major)
Rohan Khan
Bachelor of Arts with Honours in English Literature and Film Studies
Mollie Evans
Paige Lawton
Bachelor of Arts with Honours in English Literature and Fine Art
Jenny Peet
Bachelor of Arts with Honours in English Literature and History
Terry Leedam
Emma Moore
Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Film Studies
Sam Davies
Megan Do
Przemyslaw Jasinski
Harriet Jeffery
William Pidgeon
Katie-Mae Skinner
Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Film Studies and Film Production
Louis Clarke
Adam Morris
Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Film Studies and Media & Culture
Ana Iscru
Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Film Studies and Screenwriting
Neve Prosser
Sarah Yule
Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Media and Culture
Heidi Birtles
Jennifer Brookes
Olivia Bufton
Izaak Evans
Sarah Foxall
Amy Graver
Max Hendy
Rea Marsh
Hannah Sado
Martina Salatekova
Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Media & Culture (Major)
Lois Taylor
Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Media & Culture and Sociology
Demi Che Foster
Rebecca Giles
Rianne McKenzie-Jones
Sian Singh
Postgraduate Certificate in Research Methods
Joanna Jones
Bachelor of Arts with Honours in History
Robyn Batchelor
Zara Brookes
Victoria Brown
Jade Buttery
Andrew Coyle
Lily Deery
Hannah Diamond
Amy Dunn
Lewis Grainger
Freya Hamer
Katie Haynes
Priya Lagaha
Katie Leach
Abigail Leyland
Joseph Perrins
Padraig Reade
Angela Smith
Bachelor of Arts with Honours in History and Journalism
Owen Jones
Bachelor of Arts with Honours in History and Politics: People & Power
Keelan Berry
Megan Buchanan
Nahida Hussain
Amelia Morrison
Joshua Pearson
Benjamin Sabin
Abbie Thompson
Betty Trew
Bachelor of Arts with Honours in History and Sociology
Alexandra Dibble
Mobina Ishaque
Charlotte O’Donnell
Jessica Sealey
Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Sociology
Atlanta Dudley
Lucy Gregory
Francesca Harn
Lucy Hutton
Tom Jaeger
Abbey Morris
Charlotte Saunders
William Scott
Karen Taylor
Lucy Walker
Jessica White
Owen Wiseman
Eleanor Wright
Hannah Wythes
Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Sociology and Education Studies
Leanne Winfield
Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Sociology and Politics: People & Power
Nathan Giles
Maninder Kaur
Bachelor of Science with Honours in Sociology and Psychology
Eleanor Avis
Kate Walker
Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Sociology and Sports Studies
Niamh Maguire
Doctor of Philosophy
Elspeth King
Foundation Degree Arts in Birth and Beyond
Rebecca Bone
Antonia Brech
Laura Carey
Victoria Coe
Jane Cohen-Cramp
Hannah Cooper
Danielle Finister-Jones
Alison Hagan
Lorraine Harrison
Kelly Henson
Rhona Jardine
Laurie Knight
Joanne Morris
Claudia O’Sullivan
Sara Piggott
Borbala Polya
Julia Ridgway
Hazel Ross
Lucy Shields
Sherri Smith
Caitlin Teague
Charlie Townsend
Laura Traynor
Gemma Wood
Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Birth and Beyond
Rachael Bickley
Rachel Brown
Katrina Cowley
Clare Howes
Helen Morrison
Joanne Powell
Certificate of Higher Education in Health and Social Care
Holleigh Breslin
Amanda D’Cruz
Bryony Maddox
Megan Vaughan
Certificate of Higher Education in Health and Social Care (Halesowen College)
Abigail MacDonald
Certificate of Higher Education in Health and Social Care (Herefordshire & Ludlow College)
Lorna Davies
Katie Jones
Foundation Degree Science in Health and Social Care
Dorah Aphane
Danielle Carswell
Lyndsey Chudley
Eva Coldicott-Westwood
Heidi Cross
Karmel Fowkes
Jade Haile
Claire Harris
Laura Hurton
Yasmin Jama
Rosie Jeavons
Kieran Lad
Paulina Manka
Sandrine Ndonda
Regina Omosoluyi
Comfort Oso
Sandeep Phagura
Elaine Phillips-King
Rebecca Popsys
Tiffany Summerfield
Fern Tivenan
Lauren Watts
Erika Welch
Foundation Degree Science in Health and Social Care (Halesowen College)
Tanya Browne
James Morris
Foundation Degree Science in Health and Social Care (Herefordshire & Ludlow College)
Sara-Jayne Capleton
Kelly-Ann Crichton
Rosaleen Dignan
Alice Griffin
Vikki Morris
Nina Newman
Athina Parton
Samantha-Marie Price
Amy Roberts
Foundation Degree Science in Health and Social Care (The Learning Institute)
Georgina Hodge
Lee-Anne Pedrick
Lizzette Smith
Charlotte Tucker
Foundation Degree Science in Child & Adolescent Mental Health
Rachel Abraham
Molly-Jo Atkinson
Sophie Boden
Morgan Bodfish
Emily Craddock
Keri Danks
Megan De Villiers Kewn
Anna Gumbleton
Rebecca Lake
Kirsty Pearce
Hannah Peniket
Leanne Stratford
Jessica Truman
Foundation Degree Science in Child & Adolescent Mental Health (The Learning Institute)
Lisa Bisson
Paige Cooper
Rachel Coverson
Grace Light
Dea McEwan-Hancock
Julie Selkirk
Holly Williams
Bachelor of Science in Child & Adolescent Mental Health
Jerri Cresswell
Bachelor of Science with Honours in Child & Adolescent Mental Health
Eve Armit
Sophie Boyd
Anne Campion
Nerissa Chater
Sophie-May Croy-Davis
Emily Denton
Kelly Hanson
Anastasia Hill
Claire Hodgkins
Helen Hugo
Deborah King
Victoria Leonard
Louise Minihan-Lees
Victoria Morton
Roisin O’Keefe
Amber Porter
Lucy Potter
Laura Reed
Chantelle Semic
Lisa Tipping
Gemma Turvey
Elizabeth Westwood
Bachelor of Science with Honours in Child & Adolescent Mental Health (The Learning Institute)
Delta Brown
Yvonne Burton
Beverley Carter
Charlotte Chapman
Zoe Coe
Andrea Davis
Katy Day
Richard Dewdney
Charlotte Drayton
Joanna Dunn
Keira Easton
Jacqueline Easton Evans
Amanda Gaynor
Kirsty Gill
Violet Knight
Kelly McKernan
Laura Moore
Richelle Nimmo
Deborah Pattenden
Anna Smith
Catherine Spurrell
Louise Tuffery
Kelly Wallis
Beverley Welch
Serene Young
Foundation Degree Science in Counselling (Herefordshire & Ludlow College)
Philip Brown
Trevor Burgess
Karen Colbourne
Michael Graham
Rebecca Lewis
Renata Paczkowska
Sally Parker
Gareth Pegg
Kelly Rivett
Sophia Wagstaff
Angie Walker
Foundation Degree Arts in Integrative Counselling (Iron Mill College)
Zoe Barrett
Emily King
Saskia Layburn
Angela McIlwaine
Amy Moyes
Danijela Pehar Edgecombe
Frazer Smith
Lauren Vincent
Karen Waite
Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Integrative Counselling (Iron Mill College)
Hannah Barlow
Fiona Jolley
Julie Lowenthal
Aurelia Sleigh
Stuart Toghill
Denis Victor
Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Integrative Counselling (Herefordshire & Ludlow College)
Suzanne Davies
Shelagh Fisher
Foundation Degree Science in Mental Health
Kayleigh Clapham
Joanne Colston
Fiona Jackson
James Mwaniki
Jean Smith Fekou
Sarah Vickery
Hayley Wye
Foundation Degree Science in Mental Health (Herefordshire & Ludlow College)
Samantha Cotterrell
Kimberley Fitzgerald
Chelsea Jarrett
Charlotte Storey
Foundation Degree Science in Dental Technology (Birmingham Metropolitan College)
Nahida Akbar
Aisha Begum
Sally Fletcher
Ayesha Mir
Mobtasem Mohamed
Foundation Degree Science in Paramedic Science
Helen Andrews
Jessica Baddams
Gema Bate
Charlene Bevin
Ashley Bolus
Victoria Bozward
Matthew Brinton
Victoria Brown
Aaron Chawro
Heidi Colclough
Hannah Constable
Abigail Cox
David Cullum
Harriett Day
Ashley Deakins
Lucy Drummond-Hay
Michael Francis
Faye Grant
Jasmine Harnett
Katie Harris
Thomas Haskins
Michael Hayward
Adam Heffernan
Alexander Hill
Michael Hill
John Hipkiss
Toby Hoggard
Rachel Holland
Dmitri Holloway
Joseph Humphries
Emily Humphriss
Claire Hunt
Luke Huntley
Lauren Jackson
Daniel Jamieson
Kyle Jones
Rebecca Jones
Emily Key
Kellie Kirk
Lewis Kirkham
Zheng Lau
Owen Lewis
Sionedd Lindley
Kieran Lindsay
Olivia Lloyd
Lauren Magson
Leah Mason
Taya Millman
Harley Moseley
Emily Muller
Joseph Murphy
Brodie Musgrove
Adam Naylor
Savannah Newton
Adam Northey
Christopher Pemberton
Christopher Poole
Hannah Potter
Thomas Powell
Rachel Price
Richard Price
Anna Rai
Kerri Richards
Ben Roberts
Richard Schneider
James Smith
Laura Smith
Lauren Smith
Lauren Smith
Peter Smith
Laura Soule
Charlotte Stubbs
Michelle Stubbs
Ruby Taylor
Charlotte Thomas
Gareth Turner
Oliver Ward
Chloe Whitmore-Rees
Emily Williams
Laura Williams
Annabel Withey
Radoslaw Zeniuk
Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Applied Health & Social Care
Nicola Birch
Mia Charles
Dean Chikumbirike
Samantha Dickson
Sarah Flowers
Tracy Hodges
Natalie Johnson-Stanley
Courtney Lord
Anita Manolache
Linda Martin
Carrie-Anne Powell
Abygail Smith
Abubakarr Turay
Natalie Zarelli
Bachelor of Arts in Applied Health & Social Science
Natalie Plant
Bachelor of Science with Honours in Occupational Therapy
Alys Bevan
Grace Collins
Katie-Lee Corfield
Samantha Crockwell
Evie Follett
Stephanie Forman
Nataley Freeman
Amelia Handy
Oona Hodgson
Ffion James
Sophie Janes
Matilda Markantonakis
Georgina Norman
Alisha Siegel
Vathsala Thuraisingam
Lois Whitehead
Bachelor of Science with Honours in Physiotherapy
Matthew Adeoye
Charlotte Allcock
Katie Bakkara
Blake Berrington
Sophie Billingham
Daisy Brennan
Katie Broadgate
Jessica Brown
Orla Brown
Kate Chesters
Mitchell Collings
David Cowl
Christopher Harris
Ellen Irving
Christopher Jordan
Bethany Kapma
Sophie Pyle
Thomas Randle
Ajita Singaravelou
Madeline Smith
Thomas Whitehouse
Morgan Williams
Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Social Work
Noreen Akhtar
Salma Ali
Georgia Allan
Harriett Ashley
Kelly Aubrey
Leshawn Buchanan
Keely Harrison
Joanne Jenkins
Elizabeth Liszewski
Kirsty Morris
Mala Ndiaye
Khamala Randall
Samantha Scarpellini
Natalie Scott
Rebecca Timmins
Anna Turner
Rosie Underhill
Hayley Waldron
Victoria Young
Bachelor of Arts with Honours in Youth and Community Work
Kirsty Dyas
Rebecca Eastley
Bradley Edmunds
Rachel Payne
Rona Whitfield
Master of Science in Diet, Nutrition and Health
William Dunn
Natasha Hirst
Sarah Phillips
Postgraduate Diploma in Nutritional Therapy
Kaye Osborne
Sherrie Theis-Dunn
Master of Science in Nutritional Therapy
Amanda Bell
Eleanor Busby
Ivanka Ilieva
Elisa Masoni
Andrew Preece
Kati Puustinen
Philip Weeks
Master of Science in Physician Associate
James Birch
Monika Briggs
Madeline Browne
Alyson Hunter
Suzan Kayitesi
Rajun Maan
Oleg Mitchell
Victor Tom-Ezewu
Ryan Wade
Lewis Walker
Rachael Wellby
Master of Arts in Social Work
Petronela Chitsonga
Andrea Frank
Jessica Hastings
Kelly Jordan
Izabela Kawecka-Matysiak
Marie-Jeanne McLeish
Christof Meckel
Sharlene Mills
Donna Risby
William Westwood
Lucy Wilkin
Master of Arts in Transformative Practice
Gian Fazey-Koven
Harry Nutt
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here