Primary Schools (Key Stage 2) in Redditch

Compare all primary schools within 10 miles of Redditch on this page. Click an individual school for more detailed information about its results and a link to its Ofsted reports. You can also rank schools according to results of your choice by clicking the headings at the top of the table.

The tables below show achievement for pupils aged 11 and progress pupils have made between ages 7 and 11.

Key Stage 2 Achievement 2014

School Pupils Level 4 achievement Level 5 achievement Points score
Albert Bradbeer Primary42761%11%27.6
Allens Croft Primary22967%11%26.4
Alvechurch C of E Middle37184%34%30.2
ARK Rose Primary Academy20870%0%27.3
Aston Fields Middle55879%31%29.1
Beaconside Primary and Nursery22789%47%31.3
Bellfield Junior SU20583%20%28.4
Bells Farm Junior and Infant19881%19%28.7
Bentley Heath C of E Primary45290%30%30.7
Bidford-on-Avon C of E Primary29384%31%30.1
Birchensale Middle41067%11%27.5
Bishopton Primary19672%24%29.9
Broadmeadow Junior21469%18%27.9
Catshill Middle25080%24%28.7
Chadsgrove123SUPPSUPPSUPP
Cheswick Green Primary21268%39%29.4
Chilcote Primary47498%47%32.4
Church Hill Middle26872%7%27.1
Claverdon Primary20793%37%31.7
Cofton Primary23772%28%28.9
Colmers Farm Junior23173%15%27.5
Cotteridge Junior and Infant40778%26%29.2
Coughton C of E Primary13594%22%30.3
Dickens Heath Community Primary44694%37%31.4
Dorridge Junior38093%47%31.3
Dorridge Primary336
Dunnington C of E Primary10093%53%31.6
Fairway Primary19875%25%29.1
Forestdale Primary22670%4%26.8
Great Alne Primary8472%33%29.7
Grendon Junior and Infant (NC)28486%14%28.1
Haselor8088%50%30.8
Haslucks Green210NANANA
Hazel Oak1260%0%12.9
Henley-In-Arden C of E Primary20185%46%30.2
Highters Heath Community20979%10%28.4
Hollywood Primary41572%17%27.8
Holywell Primary and Nursery45586%28%29.4
Kings Norton Junior and Infant40982%16%29.6
Lapworth C of E Primary13694%33%30.5
Lickey Hills Primary44187%40%30.4
Mappleborough Green C of E Primary12359%18%27.3
Mill Lodge Primary23583%27%29.3
Monkspath Junior and Infant66093%33%30.9
Our Lady of the Wayside Catholic Primary46397%44%31.5
Our Lady's Catholic Primary, Alcester8888%29%29.7
Parkside Middle47583%27%29.1
Peterbrook Primary46681%25%29.4
Pitcheroak1360%0%12.9
Rednal Hill Junior26361%14%26.6
Ridgeway Middle42682%22%28.7
Rigby Hall Day Special112SUPPSUPPSUPP
Salford Priors C of E Primary7883%25%28.8
Shirley Heath Junior35879%42%29.9
Shottery St Andrew's C of E Primary6870%40%29.0
Skilts799%0%19.8
Snitterfield Primary9973%27%27.9
St Alban's Catholic Primary20890%28%29.7
St Augustine's Catholic Primary24197%67%32.1
St Bede's Catholic Middle58870%19%28.0
St Brigid's Catholic Primary45478%33%28.9
St Columba's Catholic Primary20292%36%30.2
St George and St Teresa Catholic Primary25689%44%30.2
St James Catholic Primary20485%42%30.5
St John Fisher Catholic Primary20797%43%31.2
St John's C of E Middle Academy60688%32%29.9
St Joseph's Catholic Primary20893%55%31.2
St Jude's Catholic Primary19087%37%30.4
St Laurence Church Junior35683%20%29.2
St Mary's Catholic Primary22891%26%30.4
St Mary's Catholic Primary, Henley-in-Arden67SUPPSUPPSUPP
St Nicholas' C of E Primary38780%37%30.1
St Patricks C of E Primary Academy243NANANA
St Paul's Catholic Primary22267%14%26.8
Studley St Mary's AcademyNEW
Studley St Mary's C of E Junior21774%26%28.3
Tanworth-in-Arden C of E Primary24880%37%30.0
Temple Grafton C of E Primary9893%36%29.8
The Kingfisher0SUPPSUPPSUPP
The KingfisherNEW
The Meadows Primary46876%16%27.9
The Oaks Primary25079%10%27.7
The Willows C of E Primary38882%26%29.0
Thomas Jolyffe Primary36074%23%28.9
Tidbury Green23070%17%27.8
Turves Green Primary39572%18%27.7
Walkwood C of E Middle61077%18%28.4
Welcombe Hills1660%0%13.1
Welford-on-Avon Primary25294%56%31.8
West Heath Primary36959%14%26.2
Widney Junior20790%42%29.9
Wilmcote C of E () Primary7779%36%29.7
Wolverton Primary98100%40%32.2
Woodcock Hill Primary20678%30%28.9
Woodthorpe Junior and Infant21087%27%29.7
Wootton Wawen C of E Primary15089%47%30.8
Wychall Primary41866%15%27.3
Wythall, Meadow Green Primary32876%27%28.5
Yardley Wood Community Primary26490%14%28.4

Key

  • Pupils: pupils eligibile for Key Stage 2 assessment - this number includes pupils absent or unable to access the tests
  • Level 4: percentage of pupils achieving Level 4 or above in reading, writing and maths. Most 11 year olds are expected to achieve at least Level 4 by the end of KS2
  • Level 5: percentage of pupils achieving Level 5 or above in reading, writing and maths - this is above the expected level for most pupils

Includes data supplied by Department for Education 2010-14

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1
Redditch Advertiser