In the Premier Division New Woodland Cottage beat Redditch Town 3-0 with two goals by Stu Byng and Lorcan Davenport keeping them at the top with 28 points.
Golden Cross confirmed their second place spot by beating VKL United 8-4 with a hat-trick by Rhys Whitehouse taking them to 27 points.
SO Goose Greenlands beat Lodge Park 6-0 with two goals each from Jack Darby and Luke Rennie-Jeffries whilst CBH Fasteners scored 10 goals against AFC Lions as they beat them 10-1 with two hat-tricks scored, one from James Morrall and one from Callum Davies.
Shakespeare Studley were beat 6-0 at home by South Redditch with a hat-trick by Gaffney and two goals by Brough.
In the Hunt Crane Cup Round 1 Studley Swan beat Beoley Village 3-1 securing their place in the second round with 2 goals by Martin Hughes.
SCC Redolence also secured their place in the second round by beating Redditch Cross 3-1 with goals from Matt Wood, Tim Lees and Matthew Parsons.
In the Birmingham FA Roger Wood Cup, Austin Ex Apps beat VIP International (Coronation Football League) with two goals from Andy Nicol and 1 from Josh Westwood confirming their place in the quarter final.
Results Sunday 27
November Premier Division
New Woodland Cottage 3 (Stu Byng 2, Lorcan Davenport) v Redditch Town 0
SO Goose Greenlands 6 (Jack Darby 2, Like Rennie-Jefferies 2, Liam Rennie-Jeffries, Ryan Gittings) v Lodge Park 0
CBH Fasteners 10 (James Morrall 3, Callum Davies 3, Robbie Davies 2, Chris Parish, Sean Parish) v AFC Lions 1 (Joshua Watts)
Golden Cross 8 (Rhys Whitehouse 3, Mark Styler, Mark Wilkes, Connor Poole, og) v VKL Utd 4 (Kieron Beach 2, Sam Osmond, Will Hadley)
Shakespeare Studley 0 v South Redditch 6 (Gaffeney 3, Brough 2, L Styles)
Hunt Crane Cup - Round 1
Beoley Village 1 (Sean Meek) v Studley Swan 3 (Martin Hughes 2, Matthew Davis)
Redditch Cross 1 (Jake Bilson) v SCS Redolence 3 (Matt Wood, Tim Lees, Matthew Parsons)
Birmingham FA Roger Wood Cup
Austin Ex Apprentices 3 v VIP International 2
Fixtures Sunday 4 December
Premier Division
Lodge Park v Shakespeare Studley
Austin Ex Apprentices v Studley Swan
Beoley Village v CBH Fasteners
Golden Cross v New Woodland Cottage
VKL Utd v SCC Redolence
BRT Terry Cup - Quarter Final
South Redditch v Redditch Cross
Hunt Crane Cup - Quarter Final
SO Goose Greenlands v Redditch Town
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here